Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Dr. Benjamin Feeney


 Principal

Dr. Benjamin Feeney, L-S High School Principal
  • Ed.D. in Educational Administration - Immaculata University
  • M.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction - Penn State University
  • K-12 Principal Certification - Immaculata University
  • Superintendent Letter of Eligibility - Immaculata University
  • B.S. Ed. in Social Studies- Millersville University
  • High School Social Studies Teacher - 7 years
  • National Association of Secondary School Principals, Member
  • Pennsylvania Principals Association, Member
  • Association of Supervision and Curriculum Development, Member
  • PA Principals Association Board of Directors, Central II Secondary Regional Representative

Dr. Scott Rimmer


 Assistant Principal

Dr. Scott Rimmer, L-S High School Asst Principal
  • B.S. Ed. in Social Studies from Kutztown University
  • M.Ed. in Curriculum & Instruction from Penn State University
  • Ed.D in Educational Administration from Immaculata University
  • Elementary Principal Certification from Penn State University
  • Secondary Principal Certification from Penn State University
  • Letter of Eligibility for Superintendency from Immaculata University
  • Social Studies Teacher - 5 years
  • Director of Education - 4 years
  • Educational Consultant - 1 year
  • AEP Coordinator - 3 years
  • Pennsylvania Association of School Administrators
  • Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development
  • Phi Delta Kappa

Mrs. Melissa Swarr


 Assistant Principal

Headshot of Melissa Swarr
  • M.Ed. in Educational Administration - University of Phoenix
  • M.Ed. in Spanish - Millersville University
  • B.S. Ed. in Spanish - Millersville University
  • High School Assistant Principal - 3 years
  • Elementary School Principal - 4.5 years
  • High School Spanish Teacher - 10 years

Search

1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 15 of 127 constituents

John Achille

Math Teacher
Mathematics, Teacher

Linda Adams

Custodian
Custodial

Carol Allen-Gordon

English Teacher
Teacher, ELA

Bonnie Aukamp

School Psychologists' Secretary
Clerical, Special Services

Dennis Bailey

Second Shift Lead Custodian
Custodial

Adrian Baker

Tech Ed Teacher
Technology Education

Leah Baker

Science Teacher
Teacher, Science

Stephanie Baumann

Technology Specialist I
Technology

Donna Bitler

School Nurse, K-12 Health Supervisor
Nurse

Matthew Blose

Mathematics, Math Teacher

Lauren Bohannon

Custodian
Custodial

Lisa Boone

Special Education Teacher
Teacher, Special Education

Alexander Breitkreutz

German Teacher
Teacher, Fine Arts

Christine Brenchley

Assistant Kitchen Manager
Cafeteria/Playground, Food Service

Jamie Bresch

Chemistry Teacher
Teacher, Science
1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 15 of 127 constituents