Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Dr. Benjamin Feeney


 Principal

Dr. Benjamin Feeney, L-S High School Principal
  • Ed.D. in Educational Administration - Immaculata University
  • M.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction - Penn State University
  • K-12 Principal Certification - Immaculata University
  • Superintendent Letter of Eligibility - Immaculata University
  • B.S. Ed. in Social Studies- Millersville University
  • High School Social Studies Teacher - 7 years
  • National Association of Secondary School Principals, Member
  • Pennsylvania Principals Association, Member
  • Association of Supervision and Curriculum Development, Member
  • PA Principals Association Board of Directors, Central II Secondary Regional Representative

Dr. Scott Rimmer


 Assistant Principal

Dr. Scott Rimmer, L-S High School Asst Principal
  • B.S. Ed. in Social Studies from Kutztown University
  • M.Ed. in Curriculum & Instruction from Penn State University
  • Ed.D in Educational Administration from Immaculata University
  • Elementary Principal Certification from Penn State University
  • Secondary Principal Certification from Penn State University
  • Letter of Eligibility for Superintendency from Immaculata University
  • Social Studies Teacher - 5 years
  • Director of Education - 4 years
  • Educational Consultant - 1 year
  • AEP Coordinator - 3 years
  • Pennsylvania Association of School Administrators
  • Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development
  • Phi Delta Kappa

Ms. Eva Strawser


 Assistant Principal

Ms. Eva Strawser, Lampeter-Strasburg High School Assistant Principal
  • B.S. from Eastern University with Early Childhood (N-3); Elementary K-6; Special Education PK-12 certifications
  • M.S. from University of Scranton
  • Principal Certification from University of Scranton
  • High School Special Education Teacher - 3 years
  • Fifth-Grade Classroom Teacher at Hans Herr Elementary School - 5 years
  • Fifth-Grade Lead Teacher - 5 years
  • Lampeter-Strasburg Alumna

Search

1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 15 of 121 constituents

John Achille

Math Teacher
Mathematics, Teacher

Linda Adams

Custodian
Custodial

Carol Allen-Gordon

English Teacher
Teacher, ELA

Bonnie Aukamp

School Psychologists' Secretary
Clerical

Dennis Bailey

Second Shift Lead Custodian
Custodial

Adrian Baker

Tech Ed Teacher
Technology Education

Leah Baker

Science Teacher
Teacher, Science

Maya Bard

Guidance Counselor
Special Services, Guidance

Stephanie Baumann

Technology Specialist I
Technology

Matthew Blose

Mathematics, Math Teacher

Lauren Bohannon

Custodian
Custodial

Lisa Boone

Special Education Teacher
Teacher, Special Education

Alexander Breitkreutz

German Teacher
Teacher, Fine Arts

Allyson Brian

Assistant Kitchen Manager
Food Service

Jean Brown

Special Education Teacher Assistant
Special Education, Paraeducator
1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 15 of 121 constituents